Important Dates
Dates

Oct.20-24, 2016

Deadline for submitting abstracts

July.31, 2016

Notification on acceptance of abstracts

Aug.20, 2016

Deadline for submitting full paper manuscripts

Oct.24, 2016

Your location: Home > Committees

Committees

Conference Chair:
Yuanyuan Li  (President, C-MRS)

International Advisory Board
Chairs:
Boyun Huang  (President, C-MRS)
Hanns-Ulrich Habermeier  (President, IUMRS)

Members:
John Baglin  (Membership Affairs Commission Chair, IUMRS)
R. P. H. Chang  (General Secretary, IUMRS)
B.V. R. Chowdari  (President of MRS-Singapore)
Suresh Das  (President of MRS-India)
Roberto Mendonça Faria  (President of B-MRS, and Second vice president, IUMRS)
Yuan Ping Feng  (Secretary, IUMRS)
Paul Jian-long Horng  (Treasurer, IUMRS)
Yasuro Ikuma (Atsushi Suzuki) (President of MRS-Japan)
Elton Kaufmann  (Development Commission Chair, IUMRS)
Dojin Kim (President of MRS-Korea)
Soo Wohn Lee (First vice president, IUMRS)
Tom Lippert  (President of European MRS)
Nikolai Z. Lyakhov  (President of MRS-Russia)
Jose Gerardo Cabanas Moreno  (President of MRS-Mexico)
Alex Yu-Min Peng  (President of MRS-Taiwan)
Paul Siffert  (General Secretary of European MRS)
Wole Soboyejo  (President of MRS-Africa)
Osamu Takai  (Past President of IUMRS)
Hailing Tu (General Research Institute for Nonferrous Metals)
Bingbo Wei  (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
J.S. Williams  (President of Australia MRS)
Lian Zhou  (Past President of IUMRS and C-MRS)


Organizing Committee
Chairs:
Bingbo Wei  (Northwestern Polytechnical University)

Duan Weng  (Tsinghua University)

Meifang Zhu  (Donghua University)

Members:
Chengwei Che  (National Natural Science Foundation of China)
Wenjiang Ding (Shanghai Jiaotong University)
Ruiping Gao  (National Natural Science Foundation of China)
Gaorong Han  (Zhejiang University)
Guangxian Li  (Sichuan University)
Yuanyuan Li  (South China University of Technology)
Hongjie Luo  (Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, CAS)
Zuoren Nie  (Beijing University of Technology)
Fusheng Pan  (Chongqing University)
Yong Qiu  (Tsinghua University)
Qing Tang  (Chinese Academy of Science)
Yingjun Wang  (South China University of Technology)
Jianxin Xie  (University of Science and Technology Beijing)
Yan Yao  (China Building Materials Academy)
Pingxiang Zhang  (Northwest Institute For Non-Ferrous Metal Research)
Kechao Zhou  (Central South University)

Program committee
Chairs:
Yafang Han  (C-MRS)
Co-Chairs:
Shusuo Li (Beihang University)
Ying Wu  (China Iron and Steel Research Institute Group)

Members:
Huiming Cheng (Institute of Metal Research, CAS)
Runhua Fan  (Shandong University)
Zhiyong Fan  (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
Zhongwei Gu  (Sichuan University)
Enhou Han  (Institute of metal research, CAS)
Weidong Huang  (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Chengbao Jiang  (Beihang University)
Hejun Li  (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Jingfeng Li  (Tsinghua University)
Zhaosheng Li  (Nanjing University)
Ce Wang  (Jilin University)
Tongmin Wang  (Dalian University of Technology)
Weihua Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Xi Wang (Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, CAS)
Gaohui Wu (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Baiqing Xiong (General Research Institute for Nonferrous Metals)
Bingshe Xu (Taiyuan University of Technology)
Changxue Xu (Pipeline Research Institute of CNPC)
Kefu Yao (Tsinghua university)
Liqun Zhang (Beijing University of Chemical Technology)
Jun Zhang (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Zhonglun Zhang (China Building Materials Academy)
Jijun Zhao (Dalian University of Technology)
Meifang Zhu (Donghua University)
Dechun Zou (Peking University, China)
Zhigang Zou (Nanjing University)

General Secretaries
Qiang Feng   (University of Science and Technology Beijing)
Zengzhi Zhang    (China University of Mining and Technology)

Deputy General Secretaries
Feng Liu    (C-MRS)
Yanhong Zhang    (C-MRS)

Yiming Jia (C-MRS)